KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

chemins de glissement

Dutch translation: geleiders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chemins de glissement
Dutch translation:geleiders
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker

07:43 Sep 5, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mobiele kraan (onderhoud)
French term or phrase: chemins de glissement
Graissage des chemins de glissements des éléments au pinceau ou au rouleau.


Hoe noemen we dit in het Nederlands?
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
geleiders
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

avantix
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1geleiders
avantix
2railsxxxNMR


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rails


Explanation:
zou ik denken. Maar ik weet niets van je onderwerp af. Moeilijke dingen doe jij.

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geleiders


Explanation:
.

avantix
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey: ok
5 mins
  -> dank je