KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical

base

Dutch translation: DNA-bouwstenen/baseparen


15:36 Mar 12, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: base
De zin is : les 3 milliards de bases qui composent le génome humain devraient être connues en 2001.
Rietje
Dutch translation:DNA-bouwstenen/baseparen
Explanation:
De drie miljard DNA-bouwstenen waaruit het menselijk genoom bestaat, ...
Selected response from:

Marianne Sluyter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DNA-bouwstenen/baseparen
Marianne Sluyter
5basen, nucleotidenKarel Theys
4de basis 3 miljard ....Nicolo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de basis 3 miljard ....


Explanation:
:)

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 11

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basen, nucleotiden


Explanation:
Zie referenties

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 15:58:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cmbi.kun.nl/gv/seminars/nrc/000626.html


    Reference: http://www.volkskrant.nl/forumendossiers/dossiers/370055197....
    Reference: http://www.planet.nl/planet/0,1114,74_1023_35454,00.html
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DNA-bouwstenen/baseparen


Explanation:
De drie miljard DNA-bouwstenen waaruit het menselijk genoom bestaat, ...


    Reference: http://www.volkskrant.nl/forumendossiers/dossiers/365023223....
Marianne Sluyter
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: ja, baseparen
17 mins