KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical

HRF: Laser doppler à balayage confocal

Dutch translation: Heidelberg scanning laser Doppler flowmeter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:HRF: Laser doppler à balayage confocal
Dutch translation:Heidelberg scanning laser Doppler flowmeter
Entered by: AAAmedical

08:25 Apr 4, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: HRF: Laser doppler à balayage confocal
vascularisation de l'oeil

technique de mesure de pression intra-oculaire
stephie
Belgium
Heidelberg scanning laser Doppler flowmeter
Explanation:
veel referenties kan ik je niet geven (toch niet in het NL). Ik zou de term echter zo 'vertalen'.

Andere suggestie: confocale scanning laser doppler naar analogie met
confocale scanning laser microscopie (CSLM), (bestaat wel)
Selected response from:

AAAmedical
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Heidelberg scanning laser Doppler flowmeter
AAAmedical
2Heidelberg Retina Flowmeter (HRF)Serge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Heidelberg Retina Flowmeter (HRF)


Explanation:
dat is alvast de betekenis van de afkorting:

"Heidelberg Retina Flowmeter (HRF)
Heidelberg Retina Flowmeter. Scanning Laser Doppler Flowmetry System
for Two-Dimensional Mapping of the Ocular Perfusion. The Heidelberg ...
www.heidelbergengineering.com/hrtf/hrf.html - 9k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's"

misschien heb je daar wat aan...

Serge L.


    Heidelberg Retina Flowmeter (HRF)
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Heidelberg scanning laser Doppler flowmeter


Explanation:
veel referenties kan ik je niet geven (toch niet in het NL). Ik zou de term echter zo 'vertalen'.

Andere suggestie: confocale scanning laser doppler naar analogie met
confocale scanning laser microscopie (CSLM), (bestaat wel)

AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Dank u