KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Medical (general)

HP négatif

Dutch translation: HP-negatief (Helicobacter Pylori)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:HP négatif
Dutch translation:HP-negatief (Helicobacter Pylori)
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

17:45 Mar 25, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: HP négatif
une gastroscopie démontre la présence d'une gastrite érosive (HP négatif)
ann huwaert
HP-negatief
Explanation:
HP --> Helicobacter Pylori


PDF] ACUTE LEUKEMIE ALGEMEEN
Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML versie
... tussen laaggradig maag-MALT B-NHL en infectie met Helicobacter pylori. ... HP-positief lokaal recidief : reinductie met antibiotica; HP-negatief recidief: lokale ...
www.lumc.nl/4010/algemeen/Klapper/ Non-Hodgkin%20lymfomen.pdf
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5HP (Helicobacter pylori) negatief
Jacqueline van der Spek
4HP-negatief
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HP négatif
HP-negatief


Explanation:
HP --> Helicobacter Pylori


PDF] ACUTE LEUKEMIE ALGEMEEN
Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML versie
... tussen laaggradig maag-MALT B-NHL en infectie met Helicobacter pylori. ... HP-positief lokaal recidief : reinductie met antibiotica; HP-negatief recidief: lokale ...
www.lumc.nl/4010/algemeen/Klapper/ Non-Hodgkin%20lymfomen.pdf

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HP (Helicobacter pylori) negatief


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline


    Reference: http://members.lycos.nl/tintel/h_pylori.html
    Reference: http://nhg.artsennet.nl/upload/104/patbrieven/d1d.htm
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12