KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

circuit d’alimentation en combustible

Dutch translation: de branstoftoevoer


10:21 Feb 15, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: circuit d’alimentation en combustible
En fin de période de chauffage, nettoyer ou remplacer les filtres du circuit d’alimentation en combustible
Annette van der Lei
Spain
Dutch translation:de branstoftoevoer
Explanation:
dacht ik spontaan...

Succes,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 10:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"brandstoftoevoer" (met "d") zou zelfs nog beter zijn...

De filters van de brandstoftoevoer dus, IMO
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de branstoftoevoerSerge L
3brandstofsysteemErik Boers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de branstoftoevoer


Explanation:
dacht ik spontaan...

Succes,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 10:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"brandstoftoevoer" (met "d") zou zelfs nog beter zijn...

De filters van de brandstoftoevoer dus, IMO

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt.
Notes to answerer
Asker: dank je...ik zat zelf te denken aan verbrandingskanaal, maar brandstoftoevoer lijkt me beter..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcel F: marcelmarcem
2 hrs
  -> Bedankt!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brandstofsysteem


Explanation:
Als je 't bondig wilt houden: de brandstoffilters.

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16