KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

l'Ensimag

Dutch translation: École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques Appliquées


08:28 Mar 4, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: l'Ensimag
Het is blijkbaar een school in Frankrijk, maar kan iemand me soms wat meer uitleg geven?
Rietje
Dutch translation:École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques Appliquées
Explanation:
kik maar op de website:
http://www-ensimag.imag.fr/
Selected response from:

Lutje
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques AppliquéesLutje
4École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques AppliquéesLutje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques Appliquées


Explanation:
kik maar op de website:
http://www-ensimag.imag.fr/


    Reference: http://www-ensimag.imag.fr/
Lutje
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 23

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
École Nationale Supérieured'Informatique et de Mathématiques Appliquées


Explanation:
kik maar op de website:
http://www-ensimag.imag.fr/


    Reference: http://www-ensimag.imag.fr/
Lutje
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuomil: Nog wat uitleg: het systeem van "Grandes Ecoles" in Frankrijk: geen équivalent in NL: niveau universiteit+
3 hrs