KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

le kit de connexion

Dutch translation: de kit met de internetaansluiting


14:44 Mar 12, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: le kit de connexion
De zin = Certains fournisseurs d'accès Internet recrutent des techniciens pour installer le kit de connexion à domicile chez leurs nouveaux abonnés.

Wat is de geijkte term hiervoor in het Nederlands?
Rietje
Dutch translation:de kit met de internetaansluiting
Explanation:
een suggestie

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aansluitingskit, aansluitingspakketKarel Theys
4 +1de kit met de internetaansluitingSerge L
4het pakket van technische apparatuurCamel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aansluitingskit, aansluitingspakket


Explanation:
Vrij zeker van

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacki
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de kit met de internetaansluiting


Explanation:
een suggestie

Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camel
1 day3 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het pakket van technische apparatuur


Explanation:
zou misschien ook in aanmerking kunnen komen, adcht ik.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 18:28:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

en verder : bestemd voor de interenet-aansluiting

Camel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 25