KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

se mélangent les genres/la perfection glacée

Dutch translation: halen alle genres door elkaar/koele perfectie


15:13 Mar 12, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: se mélangent les genres/la perfection glacée
Het gaat over de revolutie van computerspelletjes.

De zin = les hérauts de l'image de synthèse se mélangent aujourd'hui les genres: il s'agit de reproduire le réel le plus fidèlement possible, tout en évitant la perfection glacée et en lui donnant à l'image une valeur ajoutée poétique.
Rietje
Dutch translation:halen alle genres door elkaar/koele perfectie
Explanation:
Misschien ijzige perfectie
Selected response from:

Marianne Sluyter
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4halen alle genres door elkaar/koele perfectie
Marianne Sluyter
4mengen alle genres door elkaar/steriele perfectieKarel Theys


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengen alle genres door elkaar/steriele perfectie


Explanation:
Past dit?

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halen alle genres door elkaar/koele perfectie


Explanation:
Misschien ijzige perfectie

Marianne Sluyter
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 21