KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

Cogema

Dutch translation: Cogema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cogema
Dutch translation:Cogema
Entered by: xuomil

23:34 Mar 12, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Cogema
Het is wellicht een bedrijf in Frankrijk, maar weet er iemand wat dat bedrijf juist doet?
Rietje
Cogema
Explanation:
Le Groupe COGEMA est le leader mondial du cycle du combustible nucléaire : depuis la mine, la conversion et l'enrichissement de l'uranium jusqu'au traitement et au recyclage du combustible usé.

http://www.cogema.fr/cogema/fr/fs_accueil.htm

kernernergie van opwekking/productie t/m afvalverwerking en recycling
Selected response from:

xuomil
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wel, niet echt een kleintje:
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Cogemaxuomil


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wel, niet echt een kleintje:


Explanation:
verwerking van nucleaire afval:
"The COGEMA Group is the world leader in the nuclear fuel cycle: from uranium mining, conversion and enrichment to spent fuel reprocessing and recycling"
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.cogema.com/cogema/uk/fs_accueil.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camel
2 days32 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cogema


Explanation:
Le Groupe COGEMA est le leader mondial du cycle du combustible nucléaire : depuis la mine, la conversion et l'enrichissement de l'uranium jusqu'au traitement et au recyclage du combustible usé.

http://www.cogema.fr/cogema/fr/fs_accueil.htm

kernernergie van opwekking/productie t/m afvalverwerking en recycling

xuomil
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 297