KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

s\'adresser

Dutch translation: zich wenden tot, zich vervoegen bij, het woord richten tot,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s\'adresser
Dutch translation:zich wenden tot, zich vervoegen bij, het woord richten tot,
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

07:45 Jun 10, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: s\'adresser
...
zich wenden tot, zich vervoegen bij, het woord richten tot,
Explanation:
aanspreken...

Verbe pronominal

Ref.: Any dictionary (e.g. Kramers' Frans-NL)
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zich wenden tot, zich vervoegen bij, het woord richten tot,
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4wend u tot
Bart B. Van Bockstaele


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wend u tot


Explanation:
richt u tot
neem contact op met

bestemd zijn voor

Tout dépend du contexte

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 77

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zich wenden tot, zich vervoegen bij, het woord richten tot,


Explanation:
aanspreken...

Verbe pronominal

Ref.: Any dictionary (e.g. Kramers' Frans-NL)

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxswani
16 mins

agree  Bram Poldervaart: s'adresser à = zich wenden tot
2 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
9 hrs