KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

plain-pied

Dutch translation: op gelijk niveau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de plain-pied
Dutch translation:op gelijk niveau
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

11:26 Jan 14, 2003
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: plain-pied
La chute de personne (de plain-pied ou avec dénivellation) représente aussi un accident sur dix !!

op gelijke hoogte en met hoogteverschil ?

Avez-vous d'autres propositions?
Els Peleman
Belgium
op gelijk niveau
Explanation:
vallen op gelijk niveau of van (een) hoogte lijken de standaardtermen te zijn.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
Ok bedankt, ik twijfelde.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1op gelijk niveau
Gerard de Noord
5 -1gelijkvloers
Jos Essers


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gelijkvloers


Explanation:
plat vloers

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  hirselina: grapje?
58 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op gelijk niveau


Explanation:
vallen op gelijk niveau of van (een) hoogte lijken de standaardtermen te zijn.

Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 527
Grading comment
Ok bedankt, ik twijfelde.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
47 mins