KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Other

tenir à

Dutch translation: beïnvloed / bepaald worden door...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenir à
Dutch translation:beïnvloed / bepaald worden door...
Entered by: bernadette schumer

12:23 Jan 21, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: tenir à
La qualité d’un système de sens (ou modèle culturel) ne tient pas aux fréquences d’apparition des éléments qui le constituent ; elle tient à leur type d’articulation et c’est précisément cela qu’il convient de faire surgir des matériaux. Il faut que les matériaux que l’on va recueillir et analyser soient susceptibles de témoigner adéquatement des systèmes de sens présents dans le chef des sujets.
Els Peleman
Belgium
beïnvloed / bepaald worden door...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci. Ik dacht al dat het in richting zou gaan, maar kon geen vertaling bedenken.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1beïnvloed / bepaald worden door...
bernadette schumer
4 +1afhangen vanElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beïnvloed / bepaald worden door...


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 250
Grading comment
Merci. Ik dacht al dat het in richting zou gaan, maar kon geen vertaling bedenken.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenir à
afhangen van


Explanation:
in de zin van "ne dépend pas de"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Veel beter dan de gekozen oplossing!
7 hrs