KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Poetry & Literature

jacuzzis

Dutch translation: jacuzzi's / bubbelbaden


19:41 Aug 29, 2008
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: jacuzzis
Le mot peut aussi désigner des bains à remous ou jacuzzis.
aus dem Artikel: La Thalasso-Thérapie
Ulrike Rose
Dutch translation:jacuzzi's / bubbelbaden
Explanation:
geen uitleg nodig volgens mij.
Selected response from:

Cora Bastiaansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2jacuzzi's / bubbelbaden
Cora Bastiaansen
4 +1jacuzzi's of bubbelbaden
Tineke Pockelé


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jacuzzi's of bubbelbaden


Explanation:
Van Dale NL:
ja·cuz·zi (de; jacuzzi’s; jacuzzietje)
warm bubbelbad met koude, masserende waterstralen


Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Bubbelbaden
12 hrs
  -> Merci!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jacuzzi's / bubbelbaden


Explanation:
geen uitleg nodig volgens mij.

Cora Bastiaansen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Bubbelbaden
12 hrs

agree  José Gralike
21 hrs