KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Psychology

y'en a marre

Dutch translation: (nu is het) genoeg!


21:31 Sep 12, 2007
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
French term or phrase: y'en a marre
in discussions
rudolf
Dutch translation:(nu is het) genoeg!
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(nu is het) genoeg!Erik Boers
3 +2hij heeft er genoeg van
Ariser
3 +2ik ben ... zat
Gerard de Noord
3Stik!xxxNMR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hij heeft er genoeg van


Explanation:
Hij heeft er de brui aan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-09-12 21:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hij of zij

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gerard de Noord: Of ik.
9 hrs
  -> Soms ook. Merci

agree  José Gralike
10 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: ok
17 hrs
  -> Merci

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(nu is het) genoeg!


Explanation:
..

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
8 hrs

agree  ilse van haneghem
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stik!


Explanation:
als dat in de context past natuurlijk.

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y\'en a marre
ik ben ... zat


Explanation:
Of beu etc.

Gerard de Noord
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Gralike
22 mins

agree  Emma Hartkamp
1 hr