KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Science

syllabus

Dutch translation: syllabus


13:27 May 10, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: syllabus
le livre theorique des etudians
raoul
Dutch translation:syllabus
Explanation:
This word is used in Dutch as well.
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7syllabusLinda Ferwerda
4collegetekstxxxblomguib
4cursusboekSerge L


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
syllabus


Explanation:
This word is used in Dutch as well.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneken
1 min

agree  xuomil: idem
5 mins

agree  Nadjezda Heymans
7 mins

agree  Els Peleman: helemaal juist zegt deze pas afgestudeerde.
1 hr

agree  Leo van Zanten: nou en of
4 hrs

agree  GertV
18 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
3 days17 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursusboek


Explanation:
een alternatief:

"Op 19 maart 1998 is bij het directoraat NTW de projectgroep Elektronisch cursusboek opgericht, met als doelstelling te komen tot volledig elektronische cursussen, via Internet en/of CD-ROM. Onze aanpak onderscheidt zich van andere OUNL-initiatieven door randvoorwaarden als:
(...)"

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.ou.nl/open/ecb-ntw/intro.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Els Peleman: is niet frequent maar is wel mogelijk
1 hr
  -> werd dan ook als alternatief aangeboden...

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegetekst


Explanation:
is er nog eentje

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45