KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

basket siamois

Dutch translation: Siamees basketbal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:basket siamois
Dutch translation:Siamees basketbal
Entered by: Anneken

08:20 Jul 18, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: basket siamois
Ultimate (freesbee), Tchouk-ball (hand ball et trampoline), crosses canadiennes (hockey avec crosses en formes de cuillères géantes), babyfoot humain, basket siamois etc. et bien évidemment tous les sports classiques.
Anneken
Siamees basketbal
Explanation:
Als het Siamees voetbal kan (zie link), waarom geen Siamees basketbal?
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Siamees basketbal
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4zie hieronder voor uitleg
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie hieronder voor uitleg


Explanation:
Basket siamois :
Surface d'installation : se joue idéalement sur un terrain de basket.

Capacité : 2 équipes de 6 à 12 joueurs

Type de sol : sol dur.

Règles du jeu : règles identiques au basket avec une ceinture de judo qui vous unira par la taille à votre partenaire.
Coordination indispensable
ik weetniet of hier een Ned naam voor is

Tea Fledderus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 33

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siamees basketbal


Explanation:
Als het Siamees voetbal kan (zie link), waarom geen Siamees basketbal?


    Reference: http://www.evenementen-bureau-helmond.nl/Route%20verslag.htm
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus: ik zie echter nergens een link met siamees basketbal, maar ik ga wel akkord
2 hrs