KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Mononautisme

Dutch translation: varen/racen met een jetski/waterscooter


11:14 Jun 30, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: Mononautisme
Uit een lange lijst van sporten. Heeft iemand enig idee wat dit is en hoe het in het Nederlands heet? Hartelijk dank voor jullie hulp!
Anneken
Dutch translation:varen/racen met een jetski/waterscooter
Explanation:
HTH,

Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1varen/racen met een jetski/waterscooter
Jacqueline van der Spek
3voir lien ci-dessous
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir lien ci-dessous


Explanation:
Voir photo sur le lien ci-dessous :

http://www.alsapresse.com/jdj/03/01/30/IS/photo_1.html

Mais aucune idée de la traduction...



bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varen/racen met een jetski/waterscooter


Explanation:
HTH,

Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus: jetskiën
45 mins
  -> dank je wel, Tea