KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Phase en aval, phase en amont

Dutch translation: voor/na of achter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Phase en aval, phase en amont
Dutch translation:voor/na of achter
Entered by: xxxblomguib

18:04 Jul 2, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Elektrische storingen
French term or phrase: Phase en aval, phase en amont
la tension entre phases en amont du contacteur est-elle = 380 V alternatif?

La tension entre phases en aval du contacteur est-elle = 380 V alternatif?
Simone Michels
Belgium
voor/na of achter
Explanation:
amont et aval indiquent ici léndroit où l'on mesure la tension.
Selected response from:

xxxblomguib
Grading comment
Ai, ai, ai, vous êtes correct. C'était une jounée très longue.

Mes excuses,
Simone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de fase STROOMOPWAARTS en de fase STROOMAFWAARTSPhilip Coucke
4voor/na of achterxxxblomguib


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voor/na of achter


Explanation:
amont et aval indiquent ici léndroit où l'on mesure la tension.

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Ai, ai, ai, vous êtes correct. C'était une jounée très longue.

Mes excuses,
Simone

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de fase STROOMOPWAARTS en de fase STROOMAFWAARTS


Explanation:
voor en achter : te vaag
in het elektriciteitsjargon spreekt men van de fase stroomopwaarts (amont)en de fase stroomafwaarts (aval)
100% zeker
vriendelijke groet

Philip Coucke
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 88