KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

dégraisseur

Dutch translation: ontvettingsmiddel


15:22 Jul 9, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: dégraisseur
Imprimerie, presse (machine)
Jan Duinstra
France
Dutch translation:ontvettingsmiddel
Explanation:
geeft Kluwer technisch Woordenboek.

o.a. voor het ontvetten van metalen,

misschien heb je er iets aan, succes,

Bram
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ontvetterErik Dupont
4ontvettingsmiddel
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ontvetter


Explanation:
Zo staat het in elk geval op de ontvettingsmiddelen die je in België voor de afwas e.d. kunt kopen.

Erik Dupont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  estenger
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ontvettingsmiddel


Explanation:
geeft Kluwer technisch Woordenboek.

o.a. voor het ontvetten van metalen,

misschien heb je er iets aan, succes,

Bram

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Bedankt!