KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Fabriqué en Union Européenne.

Dutch translation: geproduceerd / vervaardigd / gefabriceerd in de Europese Unie


10:03 Apr 1, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Fabriqué en Union Européenne.
Dans une notice d'emploi - je ne corrige que la partie en allemand, mais elle comprend quelques formules en plusieurs langues. Merci de m'aider.
3 in 1
Dutch translation:geproduceerd / vervaardigd / gefabriceerd in de Europese Unie
Explanation:
l'embarras du choix :o)

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10geproduceerd / vervaardigd / gefabriceerd in de Europese UnieSerge L
5 +1vervaardigd (gemaakt, gefabriceerd...) in de Europese Unie
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
geproduceerd / vervaardigd / gefabriceerd in de Europese Unie


Explanation:
l'embarras du choix :o)

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: native speaker too :)
7 mins
  -> Join the club, Els!

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
17 mins

agree  GertV
17 mins

agree  Autobusek
24 mins

agree  Nadjezda Heymans
26 mins
  -> Bedankt allemaal!

agree  Tea Fledderus
3 hrs

agree  Dorien Mobach
3 hrs

agree  Ellie Lormans
4 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
6 hrs
  -> Bedankt allemaal! - bis :o)

agree  Wouter van Kampen
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vervaardigd (gemaakt, gefabriceerd...) in de Europese Unie


Explanation:
would be OK.

Lots of e.g. Google hits


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wouter van Kampen
21 hrs