KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

dégradation

Dutch translation: dégradatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dégradation
Dutch translation:dégradatie
Entered by: Martine Etienne

08:39 Nov 3, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: dégradation
protection contre les riques de saturation du réseau ou de dégradation du service résultant des attaques de type "spam"
Kaat
degradatie
Explanation:
Definition term om de prestatieverlaging van een systeem aan te duiden, dat ondanks storing blijft functioneren

Reference SAMSOM INFORMATICA WB
(1)
TERM degradatie

Reference SAMSOM INFORMATICA WB
Selected response from:

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verslechtering
cvz
3 +1degradatie
Martine Etienne
4kwaliteitsverminderingxxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dégradation
verslechtering


Explanation:
zie van Dale

cvz
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra: afname?
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwaliteitsvermindering


Explanation:
een ander idee

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 824

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dégradation
degradatie


Explanation:
Definition term om de prestatieverlaging van een systeem aan te duiden, dat ondanks storing blijft functioneren

Reference SAMSOM INFORMATICA WB
(1)
TERM degradatie

Reference SAMSOM INFORMATICA WB



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
9 mins
  -> Bedankt