KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

peuvent varier selon une tolérance de

Dutch translation: kunnen variëren binnen een bereik van


15:22 Mar 8, 2007
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / zonwering
French term or phrase: peuvent varier selon une tolérance de
Les valeurs de ce produit peuvent varier selon une tolérance de +/-5%.
Annette
Dutch translation:kunnen variëren binnen een bereik van
Explanation:
of: voor de waarden geldt een tolerantie van +/- 5%
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kunnen variëren binnen een bereik van
Jan Willem van Dormolen
4de maten kunnen hoogstens 5% afwijkenxxxNMR


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kunnen variëren binnen een bereik van


Explanation:
of: voor de waarden geldt een tolerantie van +/- 5%

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kris Geuns
17 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  ilse van haneghem
28 mins

agree  Benny Raemaekers
4 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de maten kunnen hoogstens 5% afwijken


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 uren (2007-03-09 13:22:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of; mogen niet meer dan

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20