KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

le point de chaînette

Dutch translation: kettingsteek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le point de chaînette
Dutch translation:kettingsteek
Entered by: Veerle Gabriels

20:42 Mar 30, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: le point de chaînette
borduurwerk
Veerle Gabriels
Belgium
kettingsteek
Explanation:
VD
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kettingsteek
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 +1kettingsteekElène Klaren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kettingsteek


Explanation:
VD

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr
  -> Bedankt.

agree  Elène Klaren: Dat ging tegelijk!
20 hrs
  -> Inderdaad. Bedankt.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kettingsteek


Explanation:
*

Elène Klaren
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
20 hrs
  -> Dank je wel Sherefedin ☺!!!