KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

respirant

Dutch translation: ademend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:respirant
Dutch translation:ademend
Entered by: Christoph Verplancke

14:58 Feb 11, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: respirant
in de beschrijving van soorten textiel : ...tissu chaud, imperméable et respirant...

kan ik hier "ademend" gebruiken of zou er een andere term bestaan ? dank !
jozef-jan markey
France
ademend
Explanation:
Dank je wel, Jozef-Jan. Ik vond een echt antwoord niet echt nodig.
Selected response from:

Christoph Verplancke
Belgium
Grading comment
Iedereen bedankt , maar Christoph was eerst !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ademend / luchtdoorlatend
Lode Demetter
4ademend
Christoph Verplancke
Summary of reference entries provided
ademendilse van haneghem

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ademend / luchtdoorlatend


Explanation:
beide zijn goed

Lode Demetter
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Messchendorp: met een lichte voorkeur voor ademend
15 mins
  -> Bedankt. Ik deel je voorkeur, maar bv. ter afwisseling kan ook de tweede mogelijkheid gebruikt worden.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ademend


Explanation:
Dank je wel, Jozef-Jan. Ik vond een echt antwoord niet echt nodig.

Christoph Verplancke
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Iedereen bedankt , maar Christoph was eerst !




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: ademend

Reference information:
Ademend lijkt me een hele normale term in deze context.

ilse van haneghem
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16