KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

rattachés

English translation: Trade receivables and other receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Clients et comptes rattachés
English translation:Trade receivables and other receivables
Entered by: xxxdf49f

15:57 Jun 16, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Annual accounts statement.
French term or phrase: rattachés
First entry in a tables of transactions with related companies in an annual account statement...

Clients et comptes rattachés
Avances emises
Compte courant (débiteur)
Compte courant (créditeur)
Jason Willis-Lee
trade receivables and other receivables
Explanation:
aussi : accounts receivables and other receivables
Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Trade and related receivablesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1trade receivables and other receivablesxxxdf49f


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rattachés
trade receivables and other receivables


Explanation:
aussi : accounts receivables and other receivables

xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher RH: absolutely
34 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rattachés
Trade and related receivables


Explanation:
Or Trade receivables and related..

it means the accounts related thereto..sub-acounts

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: oui, aussi
20 hrs