KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

facturées pu 21.98 EUR au lieu de 20.54 EUR

English translation: invoiced unit price 21.98 instead of 20.54


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:facturées pu 21.98 EUR au lieu de 20.54 EUR
English translation:invoiced unit price 21.98 instead of 20.54
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

15:50 Nov 2, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: facturées pu 21.98 EUR au lieu de 20.54 EUR
The following occurs on a Request for Credit:
Erreur de facturation sur 20 réf 31729 & 20 réf 31730 facturées **pu** 21.98 EUR au lieu de 20.54 EUR soit une différence de 57.6 EUR

I have translated this as: Billing error re 20 ref 31739 and 20 ref 31730, invoiced ____ 21.98 EUR instead of 20.54 EUR, being a difference of 57.6 EUR

But I don't know what "pu" means. Is it the past participle of pouvoir?
Does anyone have any suggestions?
Thanks
xxxroseh
invoiced unit price 21.98 instead of 20.54
Explanation:
pu = prix unitaire ou prix à l'unité
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5invoiced unit price 21.98 instead of 20.54Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
3Prix Unitaire - Unit PriceLesBrets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
invoiced unit price 21.98 instead of 20.54


Explanation:
pu = prix unitaire ou prix à l'unité


Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets: salut, same hour same place!
4 mins

agree  sujata
15 mins

agree  alexfromsd
26 mins

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  xxxACOZ
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prix Unitaire - Unit Price


Explanation:
methinks

LesBrets
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench