KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

Code de cession

English translation: cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Code de cession
English translation:cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code
Entered by: Narasimhan Raghavan

22:58 Sep 5, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: Code de cession
Champ- Description Action de l’utilisateur et valeurs
Code de cession Pour chaque groupe de tolérance, il faut déterminer le droit à l'escompte et la gestion des différences de paiement. Laisser à blanc pas utilisé

In a table that will not fit into this section
Kathy Gingras
cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code
Explanation:
GDT
cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code:
For every tolerance group, one will have to determine the right of commutation and the management of payment differences
Selected response from:

Narasimhan Raghavan
Grading comment
thanks! It was assignment code
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disposition coderkillings
3cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code
Narasimhan Raghavan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code


Explanation:
GDT
cession (or) assignment (or) transfer code:
For every tolerance group, one will have to determine the right of commutation and the management of payment differences

Narasimhan Raghavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks! It was assignment code

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposition code


Explanation:
Generally, 'cession' is opposed to 'acquisition', and the comparable pair of terms in English is disposition as opposed to acquisition. But you haven't provided nearly enough context to narrow down how the word is being used.

rkillings
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 393