KudoZ home » French to English » Accounting

rattrage des bouclages automatiques

English translation: adjustment related to the automatic closings of the previous FYs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dû au rattrapage des bouclages automatiques sur les exercices antérieurs
English translation:adjustment related to the automatic closings of the previous FYs
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:23 Jul 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / annual report
French term or phrase: rattrage des bouclages automatiques
Ce boni etait du au rattrapage des bouclages automatiques sur les exercices anterieurs.
Joy Lewis
that bonus was an adjustment related to the automatic closings of the previous FYs
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bonus was due to a readjustment of the automatic closings...
Monica Alves
3that bonus was an adjustment related to the automatic closings of the previous FYs
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that bonus was an adjustment related to the automatic closings of the previous FYs


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonus was due to a readjustment of the automatic closings...


Explanation:
just an option

Monica Alves
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish