KudoZ home » French to English » Advertising / Public Relations

rapport méthodologique

English translation: methodological report


00:48 Feb 15, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Communication
French term or phrase: rapport méthodologique
Montréal Quartier des spectacles
IDENTITÉ ET SIGNATURE VISUELLE
Atelier concours international en février 2005. 15 équipes ont posé leur candidature et quatre ont participé a un workshop professionnel d'une semaine.
» Rapport méthodologique sur le processus et ses résultats. publication été 2006.
» Élaboration d'une identité fédératrice pour le Quartier des spectacles, ancrée sur la rue Sainte-Catherine et déclinable de multiples façons, dont la signalétique et le plan lumière.
» Production d'un cahier descriptif de I’ identité, d'un cahier des normes de I’ identité visuelle, et d'un cahier d'identité territoriale.
Sophieanne
United States
English translation:methodological report
Explanation:
is also used.

[PDF]
Electoral Surveys in the 2000 Canadian Campaign; How Did They ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
detailed methodological report, including specified information, ... It is puzzling enough since, during the 1997 Canadian campaign, such a ...
www.mapageweb.umontreal.ca/durandc/aapor2001/aaportxt.pdf

[PDF]
1 COST-EFFECTIVENESS EVALUATION METHODOLOGICAL REPORT SEPTEMBER, 2001

COST-EFFECTIVENESS EVALUATION METHODOLOGICAL REPORT. SEPTEMBER, 2001 ... international, including studies from Canada, New Zealand, and the United States ...
www.healthychild.ucla.edu/ICECS/resource/materials/outcomes...

[PDF]
Quantitative impact of the regulation on TV advertising markets in ...
The English-speaking and French-speaking markets of Canada are. different. ... specific time period - see methodological report. Main dayparts ...
ec.europa.eu/comm/avpolicy/docs/library/studies/2003/44-03-re-canada.pdf
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
I prefer this. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1methodology report
Emanuela Galdelli
3 +2methodological report
writeaway


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methodology report


Explanation:
see

http://trendchart.cordis.lu/scoreboards/scoreboard2005/pdf/E...

http://www.nngroup.com/reports/ecommerce/methodology.html

http://www.chis.ucla.edu/pdf/CHIS2001_method2.pdf



Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Workman
1 day23 mins
  -> thank you, Deborah

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
methodological report


Explanation:
is also used.

[PDF]
Electoral Surveys in the 2000 Canadian Campaign; How Did They ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
detailed methodological report, including specified information, ... It is puzzling enough since, during the 1997 Canadian campaign, such a ...
www.mapageweb.umontreal.ca/durandc/aapor2001/aaportxt.pdf

[PDF]
1 COST-EFFECTIVENESS EVALUATION METHODOLOGICAL REPORT SEPTEMBER, 2001

COST-EFFECTIVENESS EVALUATION METHODOLOGICAL REPORT. SEPTEMBER, 2001 ... international, including studies from Canada, New Zealand, and the United States ...
www.healthychild.ucla.edu/ICECS/resource/materials/outcomes...

[PDF]
Quantitative impact of the regulation on TV advertising markets in ...
The English-speaking and French-speaking markets of Canada are. different. ... specific time period - see methodological report. Main dayparts ...
ec.europa.eu/comm/avpolicy/docs/library/studies/2003/44-03-re-canada.pdf

writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I prefer this. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBourth: Yep. In wonder what we said and/or thought before any of us had ever heard the word "methodological"?
17 mins

agree  Thais Maria Lips
2 hrs