KudoZ home » French to English » Advertising / Public Relations

par nos soins

English translation: We may be able to create your site. Please contact us for more information


00:10 May 27, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
French term or phrase: par nos soins
(creation possible de votre site par nos soins: nous contacter).
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva
English translation:We may be able to create your site. Please contact us for more information
Explanation:
a marketing approach....

par nos soins is we

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 00:15:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
Let us create your site.
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We may be able to create your site. Please contact us for more informationJane Lamb-Ruiz
4(We can create a site for you - contact us).RHELLER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We may be able to create your site. Please contact us for more information


Explanation:
a marketing approach....

par nos soins is we

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 00:15:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
Let us create your site.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruyem
7 mins

neutral  Chris Collins: I doubt if there's any MAY about it - give them the money and they'll do it!
8 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(We can create a site for you - contact us).


Explanation:
(We can create a site for you - contact us).

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23