KudoZ home » French to English » Advertising / Public Relations

l’efficacité de l’approche marketing mise en œuvre a été suivie

English translation: see answer in explanation (text too long)


12:31 Jun 29, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: l’efficacité de l’approche marketing mise en œuvre a été suivie
Looking to improve on my translation of this sentence (context is a CRM system implemented by a large bank for marketing purposes):

Enfin, l’efficacité de l’approche marketing mise en œuvre a été suivie en :

-industrialisant la mesure des résultats des actions commerciales et en constituant des benchmark d’actions et d’événements.
French2English
United Kingdom
English translation:see answer in explanation (text too long)
Explanation:
Developing marketing campaign results measurement and creating benchmarking system for activities and events.
Selected response from:

Sorana Puiu
Romania
Grading comment
Apologies for this question (I was having a bad day - had spent too many hours translating!). Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see answer in explanation (text too long)Sorana Puiu
2phrasefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sentence
phrase


Explanation:
phrase

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
Grading comment
Sorry, I had to decline this answer on account of having badly put the question myself in the first place - due to lack of time... Apologies.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mark Edmundson: I feel he wants the actual sentence translating Aija! :-)
2 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry, I had to decline this answer on account of having badly put the question myself in the first place - due to lack of time... Apologies.

448 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Developing marketing campaign results measurement and creating marketing activity/events benchmarks.
see answer in explanation (text too long)


Explanation:
Developing marketing campaign results measurement and creating benchmarking system for activities and events.

Sorana Puiu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Apologies for this question (I was having a bad day - had spent too many hours translating!). Thanks