KudoZ home » French to English » Advertising / Public Relations

moment où jamais

English translation: it's now or never


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moment où jamais
English translation:it's now or never
Entered by: TesCor -

18:08 Aug 12, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: moment où jamais
Catalogue company:

C'est la dernière fois que nous vous proposons cette sélection de saison.....c'est le moment où jamais de vous offir vos articles préférés. Si vous attendz trop longtemps, les articles de ce catalogue ne seront plus disponibles.
TesCor -
Canada
it's now or never
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Rita.
To Sarahl: thanks also to you...your expression came in handy somewhere else in the document.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10it's now or neverRHELLER
4don't miss out!xxxsarahl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
moment où jamais
it's now or never


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks Rita.
To Sarahl: thanks also to you...your expression came in handy somewhere else in the document.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAmandine
7 mins
  -> thanks Amandine!

agree  Aisha Maniar
8 mins
  -> thanks Aisha!

agree  Nanny Wintjens: I think it is a typo, because otherwise it does not make sense without a conjugated verb.
13 mins
  -> merci NW!

agree  GILOU: come hold me tight))
13 mins
  -> your middle name is Elvis, right?

agree  Sophieanne
33 mins
  -> merci Sophieanne :-)

agree  Elena Petelos
55 mins
  -> thanks Elena!

agree  eccotraduttrice
1 hr
  -> thanks Karena!

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr
  -> merci Louise!

agree  1045
2 hrs
  -> merci bien :-)

agree  DocT: it's a typo
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moment où jamais
don't miss out!


Explanation:
***

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7