KudoZ home » French to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

hdv

English translation: heures de vol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hdv
English translation:heures de vol
Entered by: ahab

17:56 Feb 17, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: hdv
l’augmentation de l’activité passager : l’impact serait de l’ordre de 2,5 M€ soit 5000 hdv avec une marge de l’ordre de 500 euros / hdv sur la base d’une activité passager ne supportant pas le coûts d’amortissement et de maintenance des avions
ahab
Germany
heures de vol
Explanation:
Option:

heures de vol
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot, I would never have found it...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heures de vol
tradu-grace
2 +1heures de voyageGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heures de voyage


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heures de vol


Explanation:
Option:

heures de vol


    Reference: http://tradugrace@tiscali.it
tradu-grace
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot, I would never have found it...