KudoZ home » French to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

CONVERTISSEUR DE FREQUENCE

English translation: frequency converter


11:35 Mar 25, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: CONVERTISSEUR DE FREQUENCE
TO DO WITH AEROSPACE INDUSTRY
Ben
English translation:frequency converter
Explanation:
frequency converter
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7frequency converter
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +6frequency converter
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
frequency converter


Explanation:
frequency converter

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Aoife74!

agree  Oana Apetrei
47 mins
  -> Thanks, Oana!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Vicky!

agree  Hacene
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Hacene!

agree  GILOU
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gilles!

agree  Maria Karra
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Maria!

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
6 days
  -> Thanks, Isabelle!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
frequency converter


Explanation:
GDT


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024_1....
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
27 mins

agree  Oana Apetrei
46 mins

agree  Hacene
2 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3 hrs

agree  jfrb
6 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
15 hrs