KudoZ home » French to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

métazal

English translation: typo???


20:45 Jun 28, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: métazal
Brief description of an 'étagere":

bois métazal
august28
English translation:typo???
Explanation:
For "bois / métal" (the A and Z keys are next to each other).
Selected response from:

xxxBourth
Grading comment
Thanks for effort
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Petit Robert is mute on the subject.
Brian Gaffney
4typo???xxxBourth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
métazal
typo???


Explanation:
For "bois / métal" (the A and Z keys are next to each other).

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thanks for effort

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
métazal
Petit Robert is mute on the subject.


Explanation:
Must be a typo.

Brian Gaffney
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11