KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

formation et diplomes

English translation: education/qualifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:formation et diplomes
English translation:education/qualifications

11:33 Mar 6, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: formation et diplomes
s.titre d'un cv
rachid
Education / Qualifications
Explanation:
This is the standard used on English CV's.
Selected response from:

xxxKazooks
Grading comment
congratulations...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Education / QualificationsxxxKazooks
4 +1Academic background
Cynthia Brals-Rud
4 +1training and diplomas
GILOU
4education and diplomasCarolin Dierksmeier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training and diplomas


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jafroome
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education and diplomas


Explanation:
That's it.

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Academic background


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Education / Qualifications


Explanation:
This is the standard used on English CV's.

xxxKazooks
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
congratulations...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjpereira: I like this description best
59 mins

agree  vite_vite
1 hr