KudoZ home » French to English » Art/Literary

Pilotage des démarches de progrès

English translation: progress approach monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pilotage des démarches de progrès
English translation:progress approach monitoring
Entered by: Francis MARC

09:52 Mar 30, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Pilotage des démarches de progrès
International training development - appraisal of institutions abroad
diabolo
progress approach monitoring
Explanation:
Some Salient Features Of The Free Progress Approach - [ Traduire cette page ]
Some Salient Features Of The Free Progress Approach. A brief description
of the salient features of the structure that has been evolving ...
www.saice.org/information/somesalientfeatures.htm - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

Measured Progress - Large-Scale Assessment - Frequently Asked ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Q: Why do we need large-scale assessment programs? Q: How does Measured Progress
approach the design of customized large-scale assessment programs? ...
www.measuredprogress.org/ProductsandServices/ Large-ScaleAssessment/FAQs.html - 24k -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1management/monitoring of improvement initiativesxxxTransflux
4progress approach monitoring
Francis MARC
2 -1coaching progress representations
1964


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progress approach monitoring


Explanation:
Some Salient Features Of The Free Progress Approach - [ Traduire cette page ]
Some Salient Features Of The Free Progress Approach. A brief description
of the salient features of the structure that has been evolving ...
www.saice.org/information/somesalientfeatures.htm - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

Measured Progress - Large-Scale Assessment - Frequently Asked ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Q: Why do we need large-scale assessment programs? Q: How does Measured Progress
approach the design of customized large-scale assessment programs? ...
www.measuredprogress.org/ProductsandServices/ Large-ScaleAssessment/FAQs.html - 24k -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
coaching progress representations


Explanation:
coaching representations of progress

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andre de Vries: well off the mark...
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management/monitoring of improvement initiatives


Explanation:
have seen "démarches de progrès" translated as improvement initiatives

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre de Vries: looks good to me
4 hrs