KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Transitique

English translation: transfer equipment


07:41 Sep 7, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Tyre fitting and inflation systems
French term or phrase: Transitique
La ligne de production proposée est composée:

d'un module de montage, d'un module de gonflage, de la transitique (convoyeurs),....

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
English translation:transfer equipment
Explanation:
could also be "handling equipment" or "material handling equipment".
Selected response from:

Terry Richards
France
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Transit equipment (conveyors)
algtranslator
4transfer equipmentTerry Richards


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer equipment


Explanation:
could also be "handling equipment" or "material handling equipment".

Terry Richards
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Spasibo!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transit equipment (conveyors)


Explanation:
Transit equipment (conveyors)
Many google hits....

algtranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench