KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lancement des appros

English translation: procurement start


09:32 Sep 8, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Tyre fitting and inflation systems
French term or phrase: lancement des appros
Context:

Delais:
Livraison des modules de montage et de gonflage: x semaines à la commande,

- études préparatoire et lancement des appros
- appros, fabrication, assemblage et câblage

...

Thank you!
Nathalya
Belgium
English translation:procurement start
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci! :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procurement start
Francis MARC
4start of purchases
Philippe Maillard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
start of purchases


Explanation:
Settings Purchases Use PO Number Ranges - [ Traduire cette page ]
Each time you start a Purchase Order, Masterpiece uses a table (storage area) to record the number used. When working on a network, two or more workstations ...
www.masterpiecemanager.com/help/Menus/Tools/Settings/Settin... - 4k - En cache - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-09-08 09:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR : initial purchases

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement start


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Merci! :)