KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Contrat-cadre de prestations

English translation: Master Services Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Contrat-cadre de prestations
English translation:Master Services Agreement
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:27 May 26, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
French term or phrase: Contrat-cadre de prestations
avant la signature du contrat-cadre de prestations, notamment si l’intérêt du projet est remis en question

Contract is between a vehicle company and Tenderer
Gregory Fischer
United States
Master Services Agreement
Explanation:
Master Services Agreement
Great review for companies thinking about hiring sophisticated developers
for complex projects. This template can be instantly downloaded. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/startupbiz/masserag.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Lux Scientiae: Master Services Agreement
Lux Scientiae Master Services Agreement (MSA). This Master Services
Agreement (the "Agreement") between Lux Scientiae, ("Lux Scientiae ...
luxsci.com/extranet/msa.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LUX SCIENTIAE MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LUX SCIENTIAE MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement")
between Lux Scientiae, ("Lux Scientiae") and the customer which is a ...
luxsci.com/extranet/pdf/luxsci_msa.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from luxsci.com ]

Master Services Agreement
Home > Company > Legal > Master Services Agreement. METADOT MANAGED
APPLICATION AND HOSTING MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Master ...
www.metadot.com/metadot/ index.pl?iid=2179&isa=Category - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Services Agreement (MSA)
... The Master Services Agreement (MSA) streamlines ordering procedures for state agencies,
cities, counties, special districts, educational, and other public ...
www.icfconsulting.com/Services/Strategic_Communications/ recycle_msa.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Rackspace Managed Hosting - Master Services Agreement
About Us > Legal > Service Agreement, Master Services Agreement, This
Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between Rackspace, Ltd. ...
www.rackspace.com/aboutus/msa.php - 84k - Cached - Similar pages

Rackspace Managed Hosting - Master Services Agreement
Master Services Agreement, RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT.
This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between Rackspace, Ltd. ...
www.rackspace.com/msa.php - 70k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.rackspace.com ]

Rackspace Managed Hosting UK - Master Services Agreement
Master Services Agreement, RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES
AGREEMENT. This Agreement sets out the terms and conditions under ...
www.rackspace.co.uk/msa.php - 72k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Services Agreement
<< Back. Able Commerce Hosting, LLC. MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES
AGREEMENT. This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between ...
hosting.topsites.com/legal/ master_service_agreement.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

FindLaw - Master Services Agreement - Deltagen Inc. and Roche ...
... MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Agreement, including all attachments hereto, (this
"Agreement") is entered into as of October 2, 1998 (the "Effective Agreement ...
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/ deltagen/roche.services.1998.10.02.html - 71k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks much..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Master Services Agreement
Marian Greenfield
4Standing order for services
William Stein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Master Services Agreement


Explanation:
Master Services Agreement
Great review for companies thinking about hiring sophisticated developers
for complex projects. This template can be instantly downloaded. ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/startupbiz/masserag.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Lux Scientiae: Master Services Agreement
Lux Scientiae Master Services Agreement (MSA). This Master Services
Agreement (the "Agreement") between Lux Scientiae, ("Lux Scientiae ...
luxsci.com/extranet/msa.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LUX SCIENTIAE MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LUX SCIENTIAE MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement")
between Lux Scientiae, ("Lux Scientiae") and the customer which is a ...
luxsci.com/extranet/pdf/luxsci_msa.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from luxsci.com ]

Master Services Agreement
Home > Company > Legal > Master Services Agreement. METADOT MANAGED
APPLICATION AND HOSTING MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Master ...
www.metadot.com/metadot/ index.pl?iid=2179&isa=Category - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Services Agreement (MSA)
... The Master Services Agreement (MSA) streamlines ordering procedures for state agencies,
cities, counties, special districts, educational, and other public ...
www.icfconsulting.com/Services/Strategic_Communications/ recycle_msa.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Rackspace Managed Hosting - Master Services Agreement
About Us > Legal > Service Agreement, Master Services Agreement, This
Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between Rackspace, Ltd. ...
www.rackspace.com/aboutus/msa.php - 84k - Cached - Similar pages

Rackspace Managed Hosting - Master Services Agreement
Master Services Agreement, RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT.
This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between Rackspace, Ltd. ...
www.rackspace.com/msa.php - 70k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.rackspace.com ]

Rackspace Managed Hosting UK - Master Services Agreement
Master Services Agreement, RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES
AGREEMENT. This Agreement sets out the terms and conditions under ...
www.rackspace.co.uk/msa.php - 72k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Services Agreement
<< Back. Able Commerce Hosting, LLC. MANAGED HOSTING MASTER SERVICES
AGREEMENT. This Master Services Agreement (the "Agreement") between ...
hosting.topsites.com/legal/ master_service_agreement.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

FindLaw - Master Services Agreement - Deltagen Inc. and Roche ...
... MASTER SERVICES AGREEMENT This Agreement, including all attachments hereto, (this
"Agreement") is entered into as of October 2, 1998 (the "Effective Agreement ...
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/ deltagen/roche.services.1998.10.02.html - 71k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks much..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Freitas
19 mins

agree  nordine
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standing order for services


Explanation:

1 / 1


Domaine(s) : - commerce
- gestion


français


ordre permanent n. m.
Équivalent(s) English standing order



Définition :
Commande passée à un fournisseur en vue d'assurer à l'entreprise un flux continu d'approvisionnement, la livraison se faisant aux moments et lieux précisés par l'acheteur et en quantité déterminée selon les besoins ou selon les circonstances.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
commande permanente n. f.
commande programme n. f.
marché d'approvisionnement n. m.
contrat cadre n. m.

Note(s) :
Cette commande se fait dans des conditions stipulées d'avance ou déclenchées par des appels de livraison en fonction de la demande.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 16:28:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N - SOL:PROVIDE AND INSTALL CATEGORY 5 LAN DATA DROPS (02/11/00)
... Madigan Army Medical Center intends to establish a firm fixed price standing order for services that will provide and install 310 Category 5 Local Area Network ...
www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/2000/02(February)/ 11-Feb-2000/Nsol003.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fbodaily.com ]

[PDF]Reg. 10/11/94
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... It was recommended that the Governing Board of the Pasadena Unified School District approve Purchase Order #3856 as a standing order for services not to exceed ...
www.pasadena.k12.ca.us/departments/ boe/minutes/121702.pdf


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12