KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

planning RDV

English translation: appointment planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:planning RDV (rendez-vous)
English translation:appointment planning
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

08:58 May 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
French term or phrase: planning RDV
La problématique principale de la Profession en Suisse se situe au niveau des réceptionnaires, tous issus d’ateliers, et qui possèdent de ce fait de très bonnes compétences techniques mais, en revanche, n'ont jamais été préparés aux problématiques relationnelle ( accueil, communication et satisfaction du client) et organisationnelle ( planning RDV, plan de charge atelier, etc…) liées aux métiers de l’Après-Vente.
Mark Nathan
France
appointment planning
Explanation:
RDV for "rendez-vous"
planning (already in english)
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Of course...sorry, I should have realised.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1meeting schedule
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4appointment planning
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appointment planning


Explanation:
RDV for "rendez-vous"
planning (already in english)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Of course...sorry, I should have realised.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meeting schedule


Explanation:
meeting schedule

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Vanarsdall
3 hrs
  -> Thanks ;o)