KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

épaisseur(s)

English translation: thickness(es)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:épaisseur(s)
English translation:thickness(es)
Entered by: gad

17:34 Feb 19, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: épaisseur(s)
épaisseur de [brand name] est inférieure à ----

Les moyens et les conditions d'application doivent être conformes à la gamme opératoire qui doit être préalablement définie pour respecter les épaisseurs de revêtement mentionnées dans la [document].

4.1.EPAISSEUR

Les épaisseurs doivent être conformes aux exigences de la [document].
gad
United States
thickness(es)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4thickness(es)
Michel A.
5 +2thickness(es)
LILIANA HUTANU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
épaisseur(s)
thickness(es)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
3 mins
  -> Cheers John

agree  Tony M
10 mins
  -> Cheers

agree  Bib
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
épaisseur(s)
thickness(es)


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
4 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Merci.