KudoZ home » French to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Mise à l’analyse

English translation: analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mise à l’analyse
English translation:analysis
Entered by: gad

21:37 Feb 19, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Mise à l’analyse
(1) Elaboration de la fonte ----
Les étapes suivantes doivent être impérativement respectées:
- fusion,
- mise à l'analyse, en particulier pour -- et --,
- Homogénéisation au four en maintien,
- Inocuation
- Post-inocuation si nécessaire.
gad
United States
analysis
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Merci:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3analysed, evaluated
writeaway
3analysis
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mise à l’analyse
analysis


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Merci:)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mise à l’analyse
analysed, evaluated


Explanation:
options, context will tell

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20