KudoZ home » French to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

bilan de l'essai

English translation: test results


09:48 Jan 18, 2008
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: bilan de l'essai
document scientifique des essais de procédé de purification
angly
English translation:test results
Explanation:
Without having more context, I would say that this can be translated literally as "test results"
Selected response from:

Sara Mullin
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5test results
Sara Mullin
5trial resultsxxx::::::::::


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trial results


Explanation:
trial results

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-18 09:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INISTFrom the trial results this seems to be a useful contribution to redimensioning the ... Waste water purification ; Industrial waste water ; Food industry ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1865923 - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
test results


Explanation:
Without having more context, I would say that this can be translated literally as "test results"

Sara Mullin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Genevier: in the context, they sound like tests and not a trial
57 mins

agree  simona trapani
1 hr

agree  Attorney DC Bar
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

agree  mdcdc
7 hrs