KudoZ home » French to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

voie de signalisation apoptotique

English translation: apoptotic signaling pathway


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:voie de signalisation apoptotique
English translation:apoptotic signaling pathway
Entered by: Isabelle Berquin

14:49 Sep 6, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: voie de signalisation apoptotique
Comme on peut le voir, les mitochondries occupent donc une place considérable dans la ***voie de signalisation apoptotique***.
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
apoptotic signaling pathway
Explanation:
or signalling for UK
Selected response from:

Isabelle Berquin
Grading comment
'ci M'me !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7apoptotic signaling pathway
Isabelle Berquin
4 +4apoptotic signalling pathway
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
apoptotic signaling pathway


Explanation:
or signalling for UK


    Reference: http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=20...
Isabelle Berquin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
'ci M'me !
Notes to answerer
Asker: This is great Isabelle; losing my English...(old age)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
0 min
  -> Merci, Manu!

agree  xxxLionel_M: 1 "l" aux USA, 2 "l" en Anglais (signaling)
3 mins
  -> Merci, Lionel!

agree  Eric BILLY: of course
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eric!

agree  rkillings
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jean-Louis S.
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Helen Genevier
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Helen!

agree  CFournier
3 days23 hrs
  -> Merci!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
apoptotic signalling pathway


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila


Apoptosis - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Intracellular apoptotic signalling is a response initiated by a cell in response to .... There also exists a caspase-independent apoptotic pathway that is ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apoptosis - 127k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines semblants
An Apoptotic Signaling Pathway in the Interferon Antiviral ...
An Apoptotic Signaling Pathway in the Interferon Antiviral Response Mediated by RNase L and c-Jun NH2-terminal Kinase*. Geqiang Li {ddagger} § ...
www.jbc.org/cgi/content/abstract/279/2/1123 - Pàgines semblants
per G Li - 2004 - Citat per 47 - Articles relacionats - Totes les 4 versions
Characterization of a p75NTR Apoptotic Signaling Pathway Using a ...
Characterization of a p75NTR Apoptotic Signaling Pathway Using a Novel Cellular Model*. Xin Wang Dagger , Johannes H. Bauer Dagger §, Yong Li Dagger ...
www.jbc.org/cgi/content/abstract/276/36/33812 - Pàgines semblants
per X Wang - 2001 - Citat per 59 - Articles relacionats - Totes les 3 versions
Més resultats des de www.jbc.org »


Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M: 1 "l" aux USA, 2 "l" en Anglais (signaling)
3 mins

agree  Jean-Louis S.
21 hrs

agree  Helen Genevier
2 days23 hrs

agree  CFournier
3 days23 hrs