KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

forme juridique

English translation: legal form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:forme juridique
English translation:legal form
Entered by: Bits P Ltd

05:36 Mar 5, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: forme juridique
It's the statistics and info on a company.
Forme juridique: Societe Anonyme (Public company)
Kyra
United States
legal form
Explanation:
Reference: Line 10 - Column 3 of Harrap's five-language business dictionary (1991 Compact Verlag Muenchen publication)
Selected response from:

Bits P Ltd
India
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1legal form
Bits P Ltd
4legal structure
Steven Geller


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal form


Explanation:
Reference: Line 10 - Column 3 of Harrap's five-language business dictionary (1991 Compact Verlag Muenchen publication)

Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjpereira
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal structure


Explanation:
I generally translate it as "legal structure".

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246