KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

maîtrise en droit des affaires et fiscalité de l'entreprise, avec mention,

English translation: experience (skill) in commercial law and corporate accounting, with honors


20:46 Mar 8, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: maîtrise en droit des affaires et fiscalité de l'entreprise, avec mention,
decription de diplômes
Patrick Courbin
English translation:experience (skill) in commercial law and corporate accounting, with honors
Explanation:
if it's a university degree, then "master's in..."
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Master's degree (with Honours) in Business Law and Corporate TaxationWyley Powell
4 +1experience (skill) in commercial law and corporate accounting, with honorsMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experience (skill) in commercial law and corporate accounting, with honors


Explanation:
if it's a university degree, then "master's in..."

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
Merci et bon week end

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?: it being a diploma, i think it has to be Master's degree
4 mins
  -> agree!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Master's degree (with Honours) in Business Law and Corporate Taxation


Explanation:
I think this conveys the meaning.

Wyley Powell
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes!
7 mins