KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

tableau de suivi d'activité

English translation: activity tracking table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tableau de suivi d'activité
English translation:activity tracking table
Entered by: GILOU

13:59 Mar 13, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: tableau de suivi d'activité
L'assitante de direction met en place des tableaux de suivi d'activité
Benedicte Annys
activity tracking table
Explanation:
une proposition
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1activity tracking table
GILOU
5activity monitoring chart/spreadsheetPaul Stevens
4follow-up of ongoing operationssheila adrian
4activity feedback table/chartFionaBrind
3activity-tracking boardRHELLER
3follow-up sheet
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activity tracking table


Explanation:
une proposition

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: The most general solution - good if there is no more context, otherwise see specific suggestions below.
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activity-tracking board


Explanation:
language for activity could be more specific depending upon the type of activity carried out in this firm i.e. "lead" for sales office

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
activity monitoring chart/spreadsheet


Explanation:
Depending on context.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activity feedback table/chart


Explanation:
none needed

FionaBrind
United Kingdom

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
follow-up sheet


Explanation:
or: follow-up form

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow-up of ongoing operations


Explanation:
just another suggestion

sheila adrian
PRO pts in pair: 11