KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

anime l’ensemble des intervenants internes et externes

English translation: moderates (prompts) the group of internal and external participants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:anime l’ensemble des intervenants internes et externes
English translation:moderates (prompts) the group of internal and external participants
Entered by: RHELLER

15:53 Mar 14, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: anime l’ensemble des intervenants internes et externes
L’office manager anime l’ensemble des intervenants internes et externes
Benedicte Annys
moderates (prompts) the group of internal and external participants
Explanation:
not sure of context
this is a general translation
more specific terms could be used


other possibilties fo "anime" -
drives, prompts, encourages, urges
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encourages the group of internal and external participantsYolanda Morato
4is the moderator for all in-house employees andJane Lamb-Ruiz
3moderates (prompts) the group of internal and external participantsRHELLER


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moderates (prompts) the group of internal and external participants


Explanation:
not sure of context
this is a general translation
more specific terms could be used


other possibilties fo "anime" -
drives, prompts, encourages, urges


RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encourages the group of internal and external participants


Explanation:
none needed.
Good luck!

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is the moderator for all in-house employees and


Explanation:
outside vendors.

need more context!!!



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576