KudoZ home » French to English » Bus/Financial

non apuré

English translation: unaudited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:non apuré
English translation:unaudited
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

10:20 Mar 19, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: non apuré
non-audited?
non-reconciled?
...?
Le montant non apuré des déficits que XXXX justifie avoir subi dans une année quelconque est, dans la mesure où les déficits ont pour origine des activités de recherche ou d'exploitation au Mali, porté au passif du bilan d'ouverture de l'exercice suivant et peut être ainsi reporté pendant trois années.
César Cornejo Fuster
unaudited
Explanation:
is a more common term
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unaudited
Gillian Hargreaves
4"audited" or "accounted for"xxxFranH
4Non -audited/ not audited
Olga Simon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non -audited/ not audited


Explanation:
Pretty sure that's what it should be.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unaudited


Explanation:
is a more common term

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 575
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Yes, cf www.granddictionnaire.com
11 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"audited" or "accounted for"


Explanation:
Referring to losses that can be carried forward to offset against future accounts. More common in French African use I think.

xxxFranH
PRO pts in pair: 11